FAIL (the browser should render some flash content, not this).
HOME PAGE

INTRODUCTION. EXPRESS GOLD LTD provides a variety of products and services to the public, including, but not limited to, selling and buying all kinds of precious metals, such as gold, silver, platinum and palladium, as well as antique and estate jewelry, and all types of currency.
We provide precious metals consultations and services, precious metals agency services, advising with respect to precious metals and currency purchase and sale, and other precious metals and currency advisory services.

TERMS AND CONDITIONS. EXPRESS GOLD LTD is very respectful about the privacy concerns of the users of this website. As a general policy, no personal information is automatically collected from users. However, certain non-personal information of users is recorded by the standard operation of this website‘s servers. This information is primarily used to provide an enhanced online experience for the user. Informations tracked include the type of browser being used by the user, the type of operating system in use by the user and the domain name of the user's Internet service provider. By having this information, web pages optimized for a particular user's computer are automatically available to that user. Other uses of this information include internal review of the number of users of this website but only in an aggregate and non-personally identifiable form. E-mail addresses and other personally identifiable data about users of this website are known only when voluntarily submitted. This information is used to better understand users‘ use of this website. EXPRESS GOLD LTD sometimes also uses e-mail addresses and other personally identifiable information to contact users who communicate with us. For example, EXPRESS GOLD LTD may direct e-mail to users who provide us with their e-mail addresses for specific purposes such as inquiries.

INFORMATION COLLECTION, USE, AND [NON] SHARING. EXPRESS GOLD LTD uses and discloses your personal information only for identified purposes with your knowledge and consent. We identify these purposes to you at the time we collect this information. Some of the purposes for which we may collect, use and disclose your personal information on this Site are: submittal of request or order forms, email or other direct contact from you. We are the sole owners of the information collected on this site. We do not and will not sell or rent this information to anyone. We will not share your information with any third party outside of our organization -- other than as necessary to fulfill your request. We will use your information to provide the service you requested or to respond to you regarding the reason you contacted us.
Any material, information or other communication (including questions, comments or suggestions) you transmit to EXPRESS GOLD LTD through this website will be considered confidential BUT non-proprietary ("Communications").  In making any such transmission, you agree that EXPRESS GOLD LTD will have no obligations of any kind with respect to the Communications. Where it is necessary, in order to answer your inquiry, the Communications you have provided may be passed to any EXPRESS GOLD LTD office or affiliate worldwide. By sending any Communications to us, you are consenting to the personal information contained therein being transferred within EXPRESS GOLD LTD and being processed by EXPRESS GOLD LTD for these purposes.
You are prohibited from posting or transmitting to or from EXPRESS GOLD LTD any unlawful, threatening, libelous, defamatory, obscene, pornographic, or other materials that violate any law.

YOUR ''ACCESS TO'' AND CONTROL OVER INFORMATION. Individuals have the right to access the personal information we hold about them. You can access your personal information by making a request to our Office. You may opt out of any future contacts from us at any time. You can do the following at any time by contacting us via the E-mail address or phone number provided below:

    1. Inquire what data we have about you, if any.
    2. Change/correct/delete any data we have about you.
    3. Express any concern you have about our use of your data.

    WEB SITE. This web site places a "cookie" in the browser files of a user‘s computer. Cookies are small text files that contain a unique identification number that allows our computers to identify your Web browser (but not you) each time you visit our Web sites that uses cookies. The information helps EXPRESS GOLD improve the functionality of the site and enhance the navigation and security of your session. Most major Web sites use this technology and most browsers are set up to accept them.
    You may configure your browser to notify you when you receive a cookie and you may refuse to accept them entirely. However, if you refuse to accept cookies, you may limit the speed in browsing that we can provide to you when you visit our site. This is how the website “remembers” a user’s previous visit. The cookie itself does not contain any personally identifying information. The cookie could enable EXPRESS GOLD LTD to relate a user‘s use of this website to information that the user has specifically and knowingly provided.
    LINKS. This web site contains links to other sites. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the content or privacy practices of such other sites. We encourage our users to be aware when they leave our site and recommend they read the privacy statements of any other site that may seek to collect personally identifiable information.
    COPYRIGHT AND TRADEMARK NOTICE. All photographs and all other contents of this website including logos, graphics, text, and icons are the property of EXPRESS GOLD LTD. ®, or those content providers. All video and audio clips are the sole property of EXPRESS GOLD LTD.®, or those content providers. All materials of this website, including arrangement thereof, are not to be downloaded or reproduced in any way, without the written permission of EXPRESS GOLD LTD. ®, The above listed items are protected by CANADIAN copyright laws. All rights not expressly granted herein are reserved. Unauthorized use of any materials that appear on this site may violate applicable trademark, copyright or other laws and could result in civil or criminal penalties.

    YOUR CONSENT TO THIS POLICY. By using our site, you agree to this Policy. This is our entire and exclusive Privacy Policy and it supersedes any earlier version.  From time to time we may change this policy when it is appropriate to do so. We recommend that you review this policy from time to time so that you are aware of any changes.

    LEGAL. This site operates as-is and as available. Any warranties of accuracy, quality, title, fitness or merchantability are disclaimed. We are not liable for direct, indirect, incidental or consequential damages, or for events beyond our direct control. By using our site, you agree to this Policy. This is our entire and exclusive Privacy Policy and it supersedes any earlier version. From time to time we may change this policy when it is appropriate to do so. We recommend that you review this policy from time to time so that you are aware of any changes.
    This privacy policy shall be governed by and construed in accordance with the law of the Province of British Columbia and, in particular, the BC Personal Information Protection Act.

    CONTACTING US ABOUT YOUR PRIVACY. If you feel that we are not abiding by this privacy policy, you should contact us immediately:
    Telephone: 1.604.542.4266
    E-mail: info@expressgoldltd.com